website design software
Diary

BRIGHTON BEACH SENIOR PRIMARY

 

BRIGHTON BEACH SENIOR PRIMARY SCHOOL           TERM 2 - EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES –2018

DAY

ACTIVITY

GROUP

TIME

EDUCATOR

VENUE

MONDAY

Hockey

Boys - Match

2:00 – 3:00

 VW

Top Field

 

Soccer

Girls - all

2:00 – 3:00

D. Buck

Top Field

 

Netball

Junior Girls

2:00 - 3:00

O’Connor/J. Cass

Top field

 

Computers

Grade 4,5

2:00 – 3:00

A. Nicol

Comp Room

 

Badminton

Beginners A

2:00 – 3:00

F. Miles

Hall

 

Media

All

1:45 – 2:00

S. Nadesan

Media Centre

 

Cricket

All boys

3:00 – 4:00

JF/DB

Top Field Nets

 

 Art

Senior

2:00 – 3:00

S. Snyman

Room 19

 

Board Games

Senior

2:00 – 3:00

M. Schraader

Room 30

Term 2 only

Music instr

Beginners

2:00 – 3:00

M. Piek

Room 44

 

Toastmasters

Junior

2;00 - 3:00

K. Simonetti

Room

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

Badminton

Selected Team

2:00 – 3:00

K. Richards

Hall

 

Board Games

Junior

2:00 – 3:00

D. Naidoo

Room 32

 

Chess

Junior

2:00 – 3:00

S. Grobbelaar

Room 35

 

Media

All

1:45 – 2:00

S. Nadesan

Media Centre.

 

Toastmasters

Senior

2:00 – 3:00

D. Wasmuth

Room 16

 

Netball

Senior

2:00 – 3:00

J. Hannah

Top Field

 

Hockey

Girls

2:00 – 3:00

 M. Piek

Top Field

 

Soccer

Boys - all

2:00 – 3:00

JF/DB

Top Field

 

Detention

Grade 5&7

2:00 – 4:00

S. Taylor

Room 18

 

Detention

Grade 4&6

2:00 – 4:00

H. Rowsell

Room 23

 

Rugby

All boys

3:00 – 4:00

JF/DB

Top Field

 

Choir

All

7:00 – 7:30

T. Mdlalose

Hall

 

Computers

Grade 6 & 7

2:00 – 3:00

D. Claassen

Comp Room

 

Art

Juniors

2:00 – 3:00

D. Arumugam

Room 30

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED.

Soccer

Girls squad

2:00-3:00

D Buck

Top Field

 

Computers

Grade 6&7

2:00 – 3:00

A. Nicol

Comp Room

 

Media

All

1:45 – 2:00

S. Nadesan

Media Centre

 

Badminton

Beginners B

2:00 – 3:00

F. Miles

Hall

 

Toastmasters

Junior

2:00 – 3:00

K. Simonetti

Room 16

 

Rugby

All Boys

2:00 – 3:00

JF/DB

Kuswag

 

Board Games

Senior

2:00 – 3:00

M. Schraader

Room 30

 

Music Instr

Selected

2:00 – 3:00

M. Piek

Room 44

 

Art

Senior

2:00 – 3:00

S. Snyman

Room 19

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURS.

Choir

Selected

7:00 – 7:30

T. Mdlalose

Hall

 

Chess

Senior

2:00 – 3:00

S. Grobbelaar

Room 35

 

Media

All

1:45 – 2:00

S. Nadesan

Media Centre

 

Board Games

Junior

2:00 -3:00

D. Naidoo

Room 32

 

Hockey

Girls -  Match

2:00 – 3:00

M. Piek

Top Field

 

Netball

All Match Day

2:00 – 3:00

JC/PO//JH

Top Field

 

Badminton

Team

2:00 - 3:00

K. Richards

Hall

 

Hockey

Boys

2:00 – 3:00

Van Wyk

Top field

 

Computers

Gr 6&7

2:00 - 3:00

D. Claassen

Room 19

 

Toastmasters

Senior

2:00 – 3:00

D. Hotzhausen

Room 16

 

Art

Junior

2:00 – 3:00

D. Arumugam

Room 30

The Media Centre is open on Mondays and Fridays during break.

NB

  • Selected Hockey will continue on Tuesday and Thursday from 3 -4 pm this term.
  • Squad Swimming 6:15 – 7am Monday and Wednesday- Girls
  • Squad Swimming 6:15 – 7am Tuesday and Thursday - Boys
[Home] [Contact Us] [History] [Gallery] [Our Team] [Services] [Policies] [Post  Box] [Newsletter] [Diary] [Living and Loving] [Notice Board] [Leadership] [Achievements] [Environmental] [Culture] [Sporting Activities] [Fund Raising] [Happenings] [Buildings] [Kidd's Stuff]